Bella Ladies Micro Rib Baby T-Shirt BL1010 in Solid Black Blend

Bella Ladies Micro Rib Baby T-Shirt BL1010

Brand: Bella+Canvas · Style code: BL1010
From £5.88 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

The Bella Ladies Micro Rib Baby T-Shirt (Style Code: BL1010) is a stylish and versatile addition to any wardrobe. Crafted from a soft and stretchy micro rib fabric, this t-shirt offers a comfortable fit that hugs the body without being restrictive. The lightweight material provides a flattering silhouette, making it perfect for layering or wearing on its own. With its modern design and feminine cut, this t-shirt is ideal for casual outings or everyday wear.

What sets the BL1010 apart is its superb adaptability for customisation. The smooth surface is perfect for printing or embroidery, allowing for personalised designs that can make a statement. Whether it's for creating branded merchandise or simply expressing your unique style, this baby t-shirt is an excellent choice for customised apparel. Get ready to elevate your wardrobe with this essential piece from Bella.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (48)Pack (6)Singles (1)
WhitesN/AN/AN/A
Colours£5.88£7.59£10.39
Heathers£5.88£7.59£10.39
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Heathers (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeLadies sizeChest (to fit)
XS4/628/30
S6/830/32
M10/1232/34
L14/1634/36
XL18/2036/38
XXL22/2438/40
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
Solid Black BlendSOB000224015
Solid White BlendSWH0460714971
Solid Natural BlendSNT8775025911105
Solid Baby Blue BlendSBB703347286778
Solid Navy BlendSNA6710356141230
Athletic HeatherAHE36136125937346
Solid Red BlendSDR58000746
Solid Pink BlendSPI8148189159246
Solid cocoa blendSCCB470130166232
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • WRAP: Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production — certifies lawful, humane, and ethical manufacturing around the world.
  • Fair Labor Association: Fair Labor Association — protects workers’ rights through compliance with international labour standards.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote