Anthem Unisex Organic Midweight T-Shirt AM12 in Black

Anthem Unisex Organic Midweight T-Shirt AM12

Brand: Anthem · Style code: AM12
From £4.24 +VAT
Available Colours (15)

Product details

Introducing the Anthem Unisex Organic Midweight T-Shirt (Style Code: AM12), a perfect blend of comfort and sustainability. Crafted from 100% organic cotton, this T-shirt is soft against the skin while being gentle on the environment. The midweight fabric ensures durability, making it suitable not just for casual wear but also for those looking to elevate their branded apparel with customisation options. Its classic fit provides versatility, making it an excellent choice for various body types and styles.

Designed with printing and embroidery in mind, the AM12 is an ideal canvas to showcase your brand's identity. Whether for promotional events or workwear uniforms, the Anthem Organic Midweight T-Shirt meets both needs with ease. Join the movement towards eco-friendliness without sacrificing style or comfort - a staple that prioritises quality and sustainability in every thread.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (100)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£4.24£5.63£7.97
Colours£4.24£5.63£7.97
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS30/32
S34/36
M38/40
L42/44
XL46/48
XXL50/52
3XL54/56
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK60500500500500500152
WhiteWHI930500375112184187
NavyNAV11820640038331725086
Royal BlueROY948216814915514673
Sapphire BlueSAP88119192111966483
PurplePUR68801432621816084
Forest GreenFOR7489227168754691
CharcoalCHA14427147640128016658
Grey MarlGYM869920121316311079
Hot PinkHPK7623336427819613362
StoneSTO9719337537428418650
Light BlueLBL35672362451599250
LavenderLAV9929238537929519549
Pine GreenPNG10019738138229220050
CarbonCBO9819838236027818945
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote