Anthem Unisex Organic Heavyweight T-Shirt AM15 in Black

Anthem Unisex Organic Heavyweight T-Shirt AM15

Brand: Anthem · Style code: AM15
From £5.93 +VAT
Available Colours (13)

Product details

Introducing the Anthem Unisex Organic Heavyweight T-Shirt (style code AM15), a premium addition to your everyday wardrobe that places sustainability at its core. Crafted from high-quality organic cotton, this t-shirt is not only soft and comfortable against the skin, but it also boasts a substantial heavyweight construction, ensuring durability and longevity in wear. Its relaxed fit is perfect for both casual outings and as a base layer for custom apparel designs.

The AM15 is ideal for those seeking an ethical choice without compromising on style. With its smooth surface, this t-shirt is perfectly suited for customisation, allowing for printing and embroidery that stands out. Whether you're looking to create branded merchandise or simply want a unique tee that speaks to your personal style, the Anthem Unisex Organic Heavyweight T-Shirt is the perfect canvas for your creativity.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£5.93£7.65£10.47
Colours£5.93£7.65£10.47
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeChest (to fit)
XS30/32
S34/36
M38/40
L42/44
XL46/48
XXL50/52
3XL54/56
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL
BlackBLK21350050050050015569
WhiteWHI500500500500500339500
Eco RawERW12618386105628534
StoneSTO9330736234536610955
NavyNAV2125715611412873188
LavenderLAV261981541631155328
Forest GreenFOR841829013361
CarbonCBO581111522841518115
CharcoalCHA3202941106153123235
Grey MarlGYM327311500500500260276
BurgundyBUR121109254355223200117
TealTEA9213426630424418541
KhakiKHA9918937536927318246
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote