Anthem Ladies Organic Hoodie AM03 in Black

Anthem Ladies Organic Hoodie AM03

Brand: Anthem · Style code: AM03
From £16.95 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

Embrace sustainability without sacrificing style with the Anthem Ladies Organic Hoodie (AM03). Crafted from high-quality organic cotton, this hoodie is not only soft against the skin but also eco-friendly, making it a responsible choice for the fashion-conscious. Its relaxed fit allows for ease of movement, while the drawstring hood and front pocket add practicality and flair to your everyday wear.

This hoodie is perfect for customisation, whether you're considering screen printing or embroidery to showcase your brand, team, or personal style. With its durable fabric and timeless design, the Anthem Ladies Organic Hoodie is well-suited for both casual outings and promotional events, ensuring you make a statement wherever you go. Choose sustainability and style with the AM03 hoodie from Anthem, and enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and conscience.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (20)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£16.95£20.89£26.98
Colours£16.95£20.89£26.98
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Size Guide
SizeLadies size
XS8
S10
M12
L14
XL16
XXL18
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL
BlackBLK10544121231225672
WhiteWHI54480493338220103
Oxford NavyOXN551100067
Royal BlueROY14422829528618973
PurplePUR14841829728816874
CharcoalCHA85901237108
Grey MarlGYM76235971271190
RedRED1172571861658145
BurgundyBUR1098771423334
PinkPIN8428426112817663
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • SEDEX: Supplier Ethical Data Exchange — drives improvements in ethical and responsible business practices in global supply chains.
  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote