SOL'S Unisex Tuner T-Shirt 04203 in DBK

SOL'S Unisex Tuner T-Shirt 04203

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 04203
From £3.13 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The SOL'S Unisex Tuner T-Shirt (style code 04203) is a versatile addition to any wardrobe, designed for comfort and flexibility. Crafted from a soft cotton blend, this t-shirt feels great against the skin while ensuring durability for everyday wear. Its unisex fit is perfect for layering or wearing on its own, providing ease of movement and a stylish silhouette suitable for all body types.

Ideal for custom decoration, the Tuner T-Shirt offers ample space for printing or embroidery, making it a fantastic choice for businesses, team events, or personalisation. With its classic style, it easily transitions from casual wear to promotional clothing. Whether you're looking for a blank canvas for your designs or simply a comfortable tee, the SOL'S Unisex Tuner T-Shirt ticks all the boxes for quality and versatility.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (100)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£3.13£5.67£5.40
Colours£3.86£6.58£6.48
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£5.59£8.60£9.00
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£6.76£10.02£10.80
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Deep BlackDBK2115417718925616283615
WhiteWHI80420426500500215434116
Light BlueLBL19491321258889452121
French NavyFNA213757398836302018
Royal BlueROY393560474777431517
Irish GreenIGN201491221217497491729
Charcoal MarlCHM72714192247431717
Light Grey MarlLML2115287405682323
RedRED1910297106126127472225
Dark OrangeDKO154089282339402123
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote