SOL'S Unisex Planet Long Sleeve Piqué Polo Shirt 04241 in WHI

SOL'S Unisex Planet Long Sleeve Piqué Polo Shirt 04241

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 04241
From £10.47 +VAT
Available Colours (6)

Product details

The SOL'S Unisex Planet Long Sleeve Piqué Polo Shirt (Style Code: 04241) offers a blend of comfort and classic style, making it an ideal addition to any casual or work wardrobe. Crafted from high-quality piqué fabric, this long sleeve polo is not only soft against the skin, but also provides durability for everyday wear. Its unisex fit ensures versatility, making it suitable for both men and women. The pique texture adds a touch of sophistication, while the long sleeves make it perfect for cooler days or layering.

Designed for customisation, this polo shirt is an excellent choice for branding, allowing you to showcase your logo effortlessly through embroidery or printing. Its impeccable design and sturdy construction mean it can withstand regular use, making it a go-to option for team events, promotional purposes, or simply for a polished look in casual settings.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£10.47£14.37£16.11
Colours£11.90£16.03£18.09
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£14.69£19.55£22.68
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£16.71£21.87£25.47
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
WhiteWHI275147732191814
BlackBLK1081712281073
French NavyFNA93410191871511
Bottle GreenBOT9632839242515
Grey MarlGYM43121530231615
Charcoal MarlCHM919152647242314
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote