SOL'S Sporty Performance Tank Top 02073 in NYL

SOL'S Sporty Performance Tank Top 02073

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 02073
From £2.12 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

Introducing the SOL'S Sporty Performance Tank Top (Style Code: 02073), a perfect blend of style and functionality for active individuals. Crafted from high-quality, moisture-wicking fabric, this sleeveless vest ensures you stay cool and comfortable during workouts or casual outings. The lightweight material promotes breathability, making it ideal for warm weather activities, while the sporty design offers a fitted look that flatters all body types.

Designed for versatility, the Sporty Performance Tank Top is suitable for customisation, whether you want to add your logo for promotional purposes or personalisation for team events. The durable fabric holds up to printing and embroidery, making it an excellent choice for sports teams, clubs, or corporate wear. Enjoy the freedom of movement and effortless style with this essential tank top, perfect for any active lifestyle.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£2.12£4.55£4.05
Colours£2.21£4.63£4.14
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Neon YellowNYL473825132216
BlackBLK4412216810840126
WhiteWHI41503818219
AquaAQA401322404541
Royal BlueROY18189169503913
Neon GreenNGN7351848299
RedRED359031086
Neon PinkNPI5677204104
Neon OrangeNOR822231961504852
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote