SOL'S Relax Soft Shell Jacket 46600 in AYB

SOL'S Relax Soft Shell Jacket 46600

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 46600
From £26.98 +VAT
Available Colours (10)

Product details

The SOL'S Relax Soft Shell Jacket (Style Code: 46600) is the perfect fusion of style and functionality. Crafted from a robust softshell material, this jacket offers excellent weather resistance while maintaining breathability, ensuring comfort in any climate. With its modern fit, it provides a sleek silhouette that allows for unrestricted movement, making it a versatile choice for both outdoor adventures and urban wear.

Designed with practicality in mind, this jacket features zippered pockets to secure your essentials and a high collar for added protection against the elements. The SOL'S Relax is also suitable for custom decoration, making it an ideal canvas for embroidery or printing. Whether you're looking for a smart addition to your workwear wardrobe or a stylish companion for your leisure time, the Relax Soft Shell Jacket checks all the boxes.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (10)Pack (2)Singles (1)
Whites£26.98£34.33£40.95
Colours£26.98£34.33£40.95
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£38.48£47.60£56.88
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£38.48£47.60£56.88
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL4XL
Abyss BlueAYB7511516012054248
BlackBLK23155209161973718
WhiteWHI101018881311
Royal BlueROY358211262393315
Bottle GreenBOT13419152685
ArmyARM101720141112
Grey MarlGYM7171922231112
CharcoalCHA1949253515138
Dark ChocolateDCH4569869135154
RedRED19212419231614
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote