SOL'S North Fleece Jacket 55000 in GYM

SOL'S North Fleece Jacket 55000

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 55000
From £13.31 +VAT
Available Colours (16)

Product details

The SOL'S North Fleece Jacket (Style Code: 55000) combines warmth and comfort with a sleek, modern design. Made from high-quality fleece material, this jacket is perfect for layering during chilly weather, providing excellent insulation without the bulk. The lightweight fabric offers breathability, ensuring you stay comfortable whether you're running errands or enjoying outdoor adventures. The jacket features a full zip front for easy wear and two side pockets for added convenience.

Ideal for custom decoration, the SOL'S North Fleece Jacket is a fantastic choice for promotional events, team outings, or workwear. Its smooth surface allows for easy embroidery and printing, making it suitable for branding. Whether you need a cosy addition to your wardrobe or a reliable jacket for business use, this fleece is versatile enough to meet your needs while keeping you stylish and warm.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (20)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£13.31£17.97£20.79
Colours£13.31£17.97£20.79
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£19.96£25.85£30.51
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£19.96£25.85£30.51
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Grey MarlGYM13561501477045132210
BlackBLK11133850050050025388155
WhiteWHI13242819181178
AquaAQA41269394333164762208
NavyNAV79455500500463233532920
Royal BlueROY2613424924014764532137
Dark PurpleDKP35173396493303101334118
GreenGRN219218087451601010
Lime GreenLIM3471651449637203313
ArmyARM99219418611362232023
CharcoalCHA111242161961394591118
RopeROP852014214161213
Dark ChocolateDCH029514325924135
RedRED2936101149118167518
BurgundyBUR6411030029
OrangeORA10183556312217222
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote