SOL'S North Fleece Jacket 55000 in GYM

SOL'S North Fleece Jacket 55000

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 55000
From £13.31 +VAT
Available Colours (16)

Product details

The SOL'S North Fleece Jacket (Style Code: 55000) combines warmth and comfort with a sleek, modern design. Made from high-quality fleece material, this jacket is perfect for layering during chilly weather, providing excellent insulation without the bulk. The lightweight fabric offers breathability, ensuring you stay comfortable whether you're running errands or enjoying outdoor adventures. The jacket features a full zip front for easy wear and two side pockets for added convenience.

Ideal for custom decoration, the SOL'S North Fleece Jacket is a fantastic choice for promotional events, team outings, or workwear. Its smooth surface allows for easy embroidery and printing, making it suitable for branding. Whether you need a cosy addition to your wardrobe or a reliable jacket for business use, this fleece is versatile enough to meet your needs while keeping you stylish and warm.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (20)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£13.31£17.97£20.79
Colours£13.31£17.97£20.79
Whites (4XL, 5XL)£19.96£25.85£30.51
Colours (4XL, 5XL)£19.96£25.85£30.51
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXLXXL3XL4XL5XL
Grey MarlGYM14661701568147172210
BlackBLK12644050050050026192156
WhiteWHI13352919181178
AquaAQA23268428362180772308
NavyNAV7945850050047323561310
Royal BlueROY2613725224315064532138
Dark PurpleDKP35178416500309101334220
GreenGRN22941831317646101010
Lime GreenLIM3471651449637213313
ArmyARM99219519111462232024
CharcoalCHA1113022120114246111218
RopeROP942114226181213
Dark ChocolateDCH035005924135
RedRED94010716413326121018
BurgundyBUR8192653210799
OrangeORA10183557312218222
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote