SOL'S Ladies Prime Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt 10573 in GYM

SOL'S Ladies Prime Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt 10573

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 10573
From £7.79 +VAT
Available Colours (11)

Product details

The SOL'S Ladies Prime Poly/Cotton Piqué Polo Shirt, style code 10573, is crafted for comfort and style, making it an essential addition to your wardrobe. This polo combines the breathability of cotton with the durability of polyester, ensuring you stay comfortable throughout the day. The classic piqué fabric features a subtle texture, giving the shirt a refined look suitable for both casual outings and professional settings. The tailored fit flatters a feminine silhouette, while the stylish collar and three-button placket add to its timeless appeal.

Ideal for custom decoration, the SOL'S Ladies Prime Polo is perfect for branding with embroidery or printing, making it a fantastic choice for team uniforms, corporate apparel, or promotional events. The versatile design and range of colours allow for easy coordination with various outfits, ensuring you stay stylishly polished in any environment. Choose this polo for a blend of comfort, style, and practicality, perfect for all-day wear.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£7.79£11.22£12.24
Colours£8.31£11.82£13.05
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL3XL
Grey MarlGYM11341761717
BlackBLK309111088388
WhiteWHI114933333027
SandSAN357530584213
Sky BlueSKY6312381110
French NavyFNA6864107122510
Royal BlueROY3192832352
Dark PurpleDKP8136461715
Bottle GreenBOT0000134
Dark GreyDGY137723135
BurgundyBUR5010546
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote