SOL'S Ladies North Fleece Jacket 54500 in GYM

SOL'S Ladies North Fleece Jacket 54500

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 54500
From £13.31 +VAT
Available Colours (15)

Product details

The SOL'S Ladies North Fleece Jacket (Style Code: 54500) is the perfect blend of comfort and functionality for cooler days. Crafted from soft fleece material, this jacket not only provides warmth but also offers breathability, making it ideal for outdoor activities or casual wear. With its flattering fit designed specifically for women, it allows for easy movement while still looking stylish.

Featuring a practical zip closure and convenient pockets, the North Fleece Jacket is a versatile choice for layering or as a standalone piece. It's suitable for custom decoration, whether you prefer embroidery or printed designs, ensuring you can personalise this garment for your brand or team. Ideal for workwear or leisure, make this fleece jacket your go-to outerwear staple.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (20)Pack (5)Singles (1)
Whites£13.31£17.97£20.79
Colours£13.31£17.97£20.79
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL
Grey MarlGYM454136106
BlackBLK1111641184511
WhiteWHI171312128
AquaAQA3047381913
NavyNAV1011631407252
Royal BlueROY3411112919
Dark PurpleDKP143512016
GreenGRN1828472213
Lime GreenLIM14212266
CharcoalCHA8232277
RopeROP11369328
Dark ChocolateDCH2629132116
RedRED522291821
BurgundyBUR27188413
OrangeORA1219232817
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote