SOL'S Ladies Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt 03807 in LNN

SOL'S Ladies Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt 03807

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 03807
From £6.36 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

The SOL'S Ladies Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt (03807) is the perfect combination of style and sustainability. Made from 100% organic cotton, this t-shirt is not only soft and comfortable but also eco-friendly, making it an ideal choice for the environmentally conscious consumer. Its relaxed boxy fit offers a modern silhouette that flatters all body types, while the wide range of colours ensures you can find the perfect match for your personal style.

Designed for ease of customisation, this versatile t-shirt is suitable for both printing and embroidery, making it an excellent choice for promotional events, team uniforms, or personalised gifts. Whether you’re looking to create a unique piece for your brand or just want a comfy tee for everyday wear, the SOL'S Ladies Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt is an essential addition to your wardrobe.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£6.36£9.50£10.08
Colours£7.14£10.47£11.34
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeXSSMLXL
LinenLNN1028272120
Deep BlackDBK0671066836
WhiteWHI990000
Off WhiteOFW2242175343
French NavyFNA252210480
LilacLIL32021215
Light YellowLYL3541505220
DenimDNM31110426
Mouse GreyMGY333221431
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote