SOL'S Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt 03806 in LNN

SOL'S Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt 03806

Brand: SOL'S · Style code: 03806
From £6.36 +VAT
Available Colours (9)

Product details

The SOL'S Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt (03806) is a stylish and eco-friendly addition to your wardrobe, perfect for those who value comfort and sustainability. Crafted from 100% organic cotton, this t-shirt offers a soft feel and breathable experience, making it ideal for everyday wear or relaxed outings. With its trendy boxy fit and versatile design, it can easily be paired with jeans, shorts, or skirts for a chic, laid-back look.

What sets this t-shirt apart is its suitability for custom printing and embroidery, allowing you to showcase your unique style or brand message. Whether for promotional events, team uniforms, or personalisation, the SOL'S Boxy Oversized Organic T-Shirt provides a blank canvas for your creativity. Available in a range of colours, it’s a perfect choice for anyone looking to add a touch of individuality to their clothing collection while being environmentally conscious.

Plain Prices ex VAT

Garment ColourCarton (50)Pack (10)Singles (1)
Whites£6.36£9.50£10.08
Colours£7.14£10.47£11.34
Whites (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Colours (4XL, 5XL)N/AN/AN/A
Stock Availability

Current stock levels per colour and size. Contact us for large quantity orders.

ColourCodeSMLXLXXL
LinenLNN214040549
Deep BlackDBK25550050018963
WhiteWHI11516318911125
Off WhiteOFW872022033323
French NavyFNA1453621926
LilacLIL16240291
Light YellowLYL5071596616
DenimDNM1850502838
Mouse GreyMGY181401830
Care
  • Machine wash at 30°C
  • Do not bleach
  • Do not tumble dry
  • Iron at medium temperature
  • Do not dry clean
Accreditations

This product carries the following accreditations:

  • OEKO-TEX Standard 100: Independent certification that tests textile products for harmful substances at all stages of production.
  • Amfori BSCI: amfori Business Social Compliance Initiative — supports companies driving social compliance in supply chains.
  • ACCORD: International Accord for Health and Safety in the Textile and Garment Industry — ensures safer working conditions.
  • REACH: Compliant with the EU REACH regulation for safe use of chemical substances in manufacturing.
  • PETA Approved Vegan: Certifies the product contains no animal-derived materials and has not been tested on animals.
  • Fair Wear Foundation: Certifies the product is made under fair labour conditions with decent work and living wages.
  • Sustainable Apparel Coalition: Industry alliance for sustainable production using the Higg Index to measure environmental and social impact.
Returns and Delivery Information

Delivery

Plain Items

  • For larger orders, plain items are typically delivered the next day.
  • For smaller orders, delivery usually occurs within 48 hours.
  • If you require plain items urgently, please contact your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • For detailed delivery information regarding printed and embroidered items, please visit our Delivery info page. We typically work on 7–10 working days, but can deliver quicker — you are given delivery date options when an order is placed.

Returns

Plain Items

  • Plain items are sold as samples. If you wish to return them, a 15% handling fee will be applied.
  • Alternatively, you may opt for a full refund via a credit note at no additional handling cost.
  • The maximum credit note value for sample returns is £150.00.
  • All returned items must be unused and in their original packaging.
  • If you have any questions, please consult your account manager.

Printed and Embroidered Items

  • Returns for printed or embroidered items are only accepted if the item is faulty.
Customise / Get Quote